Privacy Policy

1. Commitment to uphold Privacy of Patients and Clients.

In line with our commitment to provide excellent and state-of-the-art health care, the protection and confidentiality of your personal data are our ultimate concerns consistent with the requirements of the Data Privacy Act of 2012, its Implementing Rules and Regulations, National Privacy Commission issuances, and other relevant laws.

This statement provides in brief the manner we collect and process your personal data every time you visit our website, and avail of our services.

2. What we collect from you.

With your consent, we collect your personal data, depending on page(s) you visit, which may include:

  1. Personal Information - Name, age, gender, birthday, citizenship, occupation, address, email address, telephone/mobile;
  2. Passport Information - Country of Issue, Issue Date, Expiration Date
  3. Visa Application Information - File Number, Visa Category applied for, Destination Country
  4. Petitioner Information - name, address, contact number, email address


3. Why we collect your personal data

We use your personal data for the following purpose/s:

  1. To reduce registration time by having most of the applicant's information ready upon arrival at the registration area.


4. Sharing your personal data

Your personal data are only shared with your Embassy of Application, as included in your medical report.


5. Security

In furtherance with our commitment to ensure the security of your personal data, reasonable and appropriate safeguards and measures have been put in place especially designed for its protection, and for the maintenance of its integrity, availability and confidentiality.

6. Cookie Policy

A cookie is a block of data that a web server places on a user's computer. Typically, it is used to ease navigation through the site.

We use Google Analytics cookies on our site to enable us to measure site performance. This helps us to improve the way our site works, for example, by ensuring that visitors can find what they are looking for easily.

We do not use cookies to collect information to identify and profile website visitors.


7. Rights of Data Subjects

Under the Data Privacy Act of 2012, you have the right to the following:
  1. To be Informed of the collection and processing of your personal data;
  2. To Object to the processing of your personal data;
  3. To suspend, withdraw or order the blocking, removal or destruction of your personal data from our filing system; and
  4. To Complain due to such inaccuracies, incomplete, outdated, false, unlawfully obtained or unauthorized use of personal data.
  5. Transmissibility of your rights to your lawful heirs and assigns;
  6. To obtain a copy of such data in an electronic or structured format where your personal data is processed by electronic means and in a structured and commonly used format.


8. Contact Information.

For your concerns regarding data privacy, you may reach email us at slec@slec.ph